Results For
Northwell Health Great South Bay Run

Bay Shore, NY 11706
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Division    Division Chip      Pace (net time) Clock     
                                            Place    Time                      Time      
===== === ===================== =========== ======== ========= =============== ========= 
1     763 David PARKER          Top3 Male   1        0:21:40.2 6:59 min/m      0:37:10.2 
2     788 Kevin TIMS            Top3 Male   2        0:23:37.5 7:37 min/m      0:39:07.5 
3     712 Gerald CASSELL        Top3 Male   3        0:24:08.1 7:47 min/m      0:39:38.1 
4     797 Michael ZAMPELLA      M 45-49     1        0:24:10.4 7:47 min/m      0:39:40.4 
5     748 Robert LYNCH          M 65-69     1        0:24:31.0 7:54 min/m      0:40:01.0 
6     812 James WEST            M 55-59     1        0:24:49.5 8:00 min/m      0:40:19.5 
7     787 Corey TIMONEY         M 30-34     1        0:24:50.5 8:00 min/m      0:40:20.5 
8     758 Nina NEWSOME          Top3 Female 1        0:24:51.0 8:00 min/m      0:40:21.0 
9     705 Nicholas BETZOLD      M 40-44     1        0:25:05.3 8:05 min/m      0:40:35.3 
10    759 Alexandra NJUS        Top3 Female 2        0:25:12.0 8:07 min/m      0:40:42.0 
11    740 Seann KIRBY           M 35-39     1        0:25:20.5 8:10 min/m      0:40:50.5 
12    750 Peter MARTIN          M 70-74     1        0:25:30.6 8:13 min/m      0:41:00.6 
13    730 Jonathan GOLDEN       M 65-69     2        0:25:34.5 8:15 min/m      0:41:04.5 
14    766 Robert RAAB           M 70-74     2        0:25:41.1 8:17 min/m      0:41:11.1 
15    809 Suzanne PARKER        Top3 Female 3        0:26:28.5 8:32 min/m      0:41:58.5 
16    810 Lisa AUGUSTINE        F 55-59     1        0:26:42.9 8:37 min/m      0:42:12.9 
17    731 Michael GREVE         M 40-44     2        0:26:46.9 8:38 min/m      0:42:16.9 
18    741 Harvey KREISWIRTH     M 55-59     2        0:26:57.7 8:41 min/m      0:42:27.7 
19    799 Melissa ARZBERGER     F 35-39     1        0:27:24.0 8:50 min/m      0:42:54.0 
20    726 Monica FITZGERALD     F 50-54     1        0:27:51.0 8:59 min/m      0:43:21.0 
21    707 Elizabeth BRENNAN     F 35-39     2        0:27:58.8 9:01 min/m      0:43:28.8 
22    794 Danielle WEISBORD     F 25-29     1        0:27:59.3 9:01 min/m      0:43:29.3 
23    767 Peter RAPISARDA       M 35-39     2        0:28:00.8 9:02 min/m      0:43:30.8 
24    706 Alicia BIGGIN         F 19-24     1        0:28:07.7 9:04 min/m      0:43:37.7 
25    744 Lauren LINTZ          F 60-64     1        0:28:14.1 9:06 min/m      0:43:44.1 
26    784 David SPENCE          M 40-44     3        0:28:38.1 9:14 min/m      0:44:08.1 
27    776 Amanda SENK           F 25-29     2        0:28:46.9 9:17 min/m      0:44:16.9 
28    723 Brian EDMUNDSON       M 60-64     1        0:28:51.1 9:18 min/m      0:44:21.1 
29    749 Faith MARINO          F 25-29     3        0:29:10.2 9:24 min/m      0:44:40.2 
30    713 Joseph CLAPS          M 30-34     2        0:29:14.0 9:25 min/m      0:44:44.0 
31    702 Abigale BAKER         F 19-24     2        0:29:46.4 9:36 min/m      0:45:16.4 
32    718 Jessica DEGORE        F 19-24     3        0:30:26.2 9:49 min/m      0:45:56.2 
33    700 Timothy AHERN         M 55-59     3        0:31:04.8 10:01 min/m     0:46:34.8 
34    721 Kimberly DISHON       F 40-44     1        0:31:06.7 10:02 min/m     0:46:36.7 
35    796 C. WRIGHT             F 7-13      1        0:31:10.8 10:03 min/m     0:46:40.8 
36    811 Mara DAMICO           F 40-44     2        0:31:12.4 10:04 min/m     0:46:42.4 
37    190 Mary JOHNSON          F 25-29     4        0:31:12.5 10:04 min/m     0:46:42.5 
38    789 Peter TRUE            M 40-44     4        0:31:37.4 10:12 min/m     0:47:07.4 
39    769 Michelle REID         F 45-49     1        0:32:16.0 10:24 min/m     0:47:46.0 
40    737 Angelica JURADO       F 40-44     3        0:32:19.9 10:25 min/m     0:47:49.9 
41    734 Alison HERGER         F 40-44     4        0:32:32.5 10:29 min/m     0:48:02.5 
42    735 Bryan HERGER          M 40-44     5        0:32:33.2 10:30 min/m     0:48:03.2 
43    711 Allison CAPOZZOLI     F 35-39     3        0:32:44.1 10:33 min/m     0:48:14.1 
44    756 Jessica MOTT          F 45-49     2        0:32:45.0 10:33 min/m     0:48:15.0 
45    710 Amanda CAMPBELL       F 40-44     5        0:32:45.6 10:34 min/m     0:48:15.6 
46    803 Matthew VERBOUWENS    M 7-13      1        0:32:48.7 10:35 min/m     0:48:18.7 
47    779 Bryan SHUMWAY         M 45-49     2        0:32:49.3 10:35 min/m     0:48:19.3 
48    806 Kathleen SIMONETTI    F 30-34     1        0:33:19.8 10:45 min/m     0:48:49.8 
49    786 Deirdre SULLIVAN      F 25-29     5        0:33:49.8 10:54 min/m     0:49:19.8 
50    724 Lisa FENECH           F 35-39     4        0:34:05.6 10:59 min/m     0:49:35.6 
51    743 Elsy LAZO             F 25-29     6        0:34:27.9 11:07 min/m     0:49:57.9 
52    745 Jill LOCURCIO         F 35-39     5        0:34:43.3 11:12 min/m     0:50:13.3 
53    717 Gina DE SHRAGE        F 60-64     2        0:34:47.4 11:13 min/m     0:50:17.4 
54    739 Dana KELLY            F 40-44     6        0:35:07.2 11:19 min/m     0:50:37.2 
55    780 El SIBILLA            F 40-44     7        0:35:07.6 11:19 min/m     0:50:37.6 
56    74  Colleen COLASACCO     F 50-54     2        0:35:22.5 11:24 min/m     0:50:52.5 
57    814 James BRADY           M 75+       1        0:36:37.3 11:48 min/m     0:52:07.3 
58    800 Veronica MCCLOSKEY    F 55-59     2        0:36:42.7 11:50 min/m     0:52:12.7 
59    808 Jasleen EXLINE        F 35-39     6        0:37:04.7 11:57 min/m     0:52:34.7 
60    725 Laura FERRELLI        F 30-34     2        0:37:19.7 12:02 min/m     0:52:49.7 
61    790 Brianne TUFARELLI     F 35-39     7        0:40:20.0 13:00 min/m     0:55:50.0 
62    777 Cynthia SERRANO-COLON F 40-44     8        0:40:49.9 13:10 min/m     0:56:19.9 
63    757 Nancy NACHMIAS        F 50-54     3        0:41:48.9 13:29 min/m     0:57:18.9 
64    405 Alexandra VELEZ       F 50-54     4        0:41:59.3 13:32 min/m     0:57:29.3 
65    781 Mary SMITH            F 40-44     9        0:42:00.0 13:32 min/m     0:57:30.0 
66    773 Cynthia SANICO        F 60-64     3        0:45:00.2 14:31 min/m     1:00:30.2 
67    753 Heidi MCCARTHY        F 55-59     3        0:45:12.1 14:34 min/m     1:00:42.1 
68    722 Jean DOWD             F 60-64     4        0:46:08.8 14:53 min/m     1:01:38.8 
69    813 Monique DAVIS         F 35-39     8        0:46:11.9 14:54 min/m     1:01:41.9 
70    728 Gabriella GILMARTIN   F 25-29     7        0:55:53.6 18:01 min/m     1:11:23.6 
71    801 Daniel ROSARIO        M 19-24     1        0:56:28.0 18:12 min/m     1:11:58.0 
72    771 William ROSARIO       M 65-69     3        0:56:28.2 18:12 min/m     1:11:58.2 
73    768 Alisha REIBEN         F 55-59     4        1:04:45.7 20:53 min/m     1:20:15.7 
74    798 Rene ZIPPER           F 55-59     5        1:04:45.8 20:53 min/m     1:20:15.8 
      778 Meghan SHIELS                              0:28:13.9 9:06 min/m      0:43:43.9 


F 19-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alicia BIGGIN  706 22  24      F               28:07.7 
2     Abigale BAKER  702 19  31      F               29:46.4 
3     Jessica DEGORE 718 23  32      F               30:26.2 


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Danielle WEISBORD 794 27  22      F               27:59.3 
2     Amanda SENK       776 27  27      F               28:46.9 
3     Faith MARINO      749 26  29      F               29:10.2 
4     Mary JOHNSON      190 29  37      F               31:12.5 
5     Deirdre SULLIVAN  786 27  49      F               33:49.8 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kathleen SIMONETTI 806 33  48      F               33:19.8 
2     Laura FERRELLI     725 34  60      F               37:19.7 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
      Meghan SHIELS     778 37          F               28:13.9 
1     Melissa ARZBERGER 799 38  19      F               27:24.0 
2     Elizabeth BRENNAN 707 37  21      F               27:58.8 
3     Allison CAPOZZOLI 711 36  43      F               32:44.1 
4     Lisa FENECH       724 35  50      F               34:05.6 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kimberly DISHON 721 40  34      F               31:06.7 
2     Mara DAMICO     811 41  36      F               31:12.4 
3     Angelica JURADO 737 40  40      F               32:19.9 
4     Alison HERGER   734 42  41      F               32:32.5 
5     Amanda CAMPBELL 710 41  45      F               32:45.6 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Michelle REID 769 48  39      F               32:16 
2     Jessica MOTT  756 45  44      F               32:45 


F 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Monica FITZGERALD 726 53  20      F               27:51.0 
2     Colleen COLASACCO 74  53  56      F               35:22.5 
3     Nancy NACHMIAS    757 54  63      F               41:48.9 
4     Alexandra VELEZ   405 50  64      F               41:59.3 


F 55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lisa AUGUSTINE     810 58  16      F               26:42.9   
2     Veronica MCCLOSKEY 800 59  58      F               36:42.7   
3     Heidi MCCARTHY     753 57  67      F               45:12.1   
4     Alisha REIBEN      768 56  73      F               1:04:45.7 
5     Rene ZIPPER        798 59  74      F               1:04:45.8 


F 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lauren LINTZ   744 62  25      F               28:14.1 
2     Gina DE SHRAGE 717 64  53      F               34:47.4 
3     Cynthia SANICO 773 64  66      F               45:00.2 
4     Jean DOWD      722 61  68      F               46:08.8 


F 7-13
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. WRIGHT 796 11  35      F               31:10.8 


M 19-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Daniel ROSARIO 801 21  71      M               56:28 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Corey TIMONEY 787 31  7       M               24:50.5 
2     Joseph CLAPS  713 31  30      M               29:14.0 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Seann KIRBY     740 36  11      M               25:20.5 
2     Peter RAPISARDA 767 35  23      M               28:00.8 


M 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nicholas BETZOLD 705 42  9       M               25:05.3 
2     Michael GREVE    731 41  17      M               26:46.9 
3     David SPENCE     784 42  26      M               28:38.1 
4     Peter TRUE       789 44  38      M               31:37.4 
5     Bryan HERGER     735 44  42      M               32:33.2 


M 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael ZAMPELLA 797 46  4       M               24:10.4 
2     Bryan SHUMWAY    779 46  47      M               32:49.3 


M 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     James WEST        812 55  6       M               24:49.5 
2     Harvey KREISWIRTH 741 56  18      M               26:57.7 
3     Timothy AHERN     700 55  33      M               31:04.8 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian EDMUNDSON 723 63  28      M               28:51.1 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert LYNCH    748 66  5       M               24:31.0 
2     Jonathan GOLDEN 730 67  13      M               25:34.5 
3     William ROSARIO 771 65  72      M               56:28.2 


M 7-13
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matthew VERBOUWENS 803 13  46      M               32:48.7 


M 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peter MARTIN 750 71  12      M               25:30.6 
2     Robert RAAB  766 71  14      M               25:41.1 


M 75+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     James BRADY 814 78  57      M               36:37.3 


Top3 Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nina NEWSOME   758 50  8       F               24:51.0 
2     Alexandra NJUS 759 26  10      F               25:12.0 
3     Suzanne PARKER 809 47  15      F               26:28.5 


Top3 Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David PARKER   763 57  1       M               21:40.2 
2     Kevin TIMS     788 43  2       M               23:37.5 
3     Gerald CASSELL 712 66  3       M               24:08.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.